Ack! My javascript!
For full functionality, javascript and cookies must be enabled for this site.
Art Gallery Home
Public Programs
School Programs
Exhibitions
My List
0
Contact
All Collections Search
/
Results
11 works found
Refine Search
Refine Search:
Art Gallery of Windsor.
Aurandt, David
Kelowna Art Gallery
Richmond Art Gallery
English
Art, Canadian--20th century--Exhibitions
Art, Canadian--21st century--Exhibitions
Art, Modern--20th century--Canada--Exhibitions
Artists--Canada--Biography
Bobak, Molly Lamb
Inuit art--Canada--Exhibitions
Painting, Canadian--21st century--Exhibitions
Printmakers--Canada--Exhibitions
Prints, Canadian--Catalogs
Tanabe, Takao
Collection
Education
(0)
Library
(11)
Permanent Collection
(0)
Public Art
(0)
Artist
Abu Taleb, Ma'an Balsom, Erika Gandesha, Samir Lewis, George E.
(1)
Al Maria, Sophia, Daina Augaitis, Douglas Coupland, Sara Doris, et. al
(1)
Alexander, David
(1)
Arnold, Grant; Monk, Phillip; The Office for Soft Architecture; Steiner, Shepherd
(1)
Art Gallery at Evergreen
(1)
Art Gallery of Alberta
(3)
Art Gallery of Greater Victoria
(9)
Art Gallery of Hamilton
(1)
Art Gallery of Ontario
(4)
ARTE funktional
(1)
Ashoona, Shuvinai
(1)
Augaitis, Daina
(1)
Ayre, Robert 1900-1980.
(1)
Balkind, Alvin
(1)
Bates, Maxwell 1906-1980.
(1)
Beijing Shengzhi Art Centre Co., Ltd
(1)
Bellerby, Greg
(3)
Besant, Derek, Jetske Sybesma, Ryu Miimi, and Agnieszka Matejko
(1)
Blodgett, Jean
(1)
Boulet, Roger
(1)
Boyle, John 1941-
(1)
Brodovitch, Sophie
(1)
Brown, Lorna
(2)
Brown, Lorna; Moser, Gabrielle
(1)
Burnaby Art Gallery
(17)
Burns, Bill
(1)
Canada Council.
(1)
Canadian Eskimo Arts Council
(13)
Cane, Jennifer
(1)
Capogna, Nan
(1)
Carleton University Art Gallery
(1)
Carleton University, Agnes Etherinton Art Centre, Contemporary Art Gallery, Vancouver
(1)
Catherine M. Mastin
(1)
CAUSA, Penticton Art Gallery, and Burnaby Art Gallery
(1)
Charles H. Scott Gallery
(3)
Christine Boyanoski
(1)
Chudleigh, Ann
(1)
Claxton, Dana
(1)
Collins, Alison
(1)
Concordia Art Gallery.
(1)
Cook, Sarah, Markus Miessen, and Yulia Startsev
(1)
Crowston, Catherine
(1)
Cultural Olympiad
(1)
Dale Tracy
(1)
Darrin J. Martens
(3)
Darroch, Lois 1912-
(1)
Deadman, Patricia 1961-
(2)
Dick, Beau; Dick, Linnea; Watson, Scott; Brown, Lorna; Edenshaw, Gary; Gyauustees
(1)
Dickenson, Rachelle
(1)
Dillow, Nancey
(1)
Doherty, Ryan
(1)
Dompierre, Louise
(1)
Driscoll, Bernadette
(1)
Drouin-Brisebois, Josee
(1)
Dunlop Art Gallery.
(1)
Durey, Lucien and Katie Kozak
(1)
Duval, Paul
(1)
Dwyer, Maggie.
(1)
Edmonton Art Gallery
(1)
Edmonton Art Gallery.
(4)
Eli Bornowsky
(1)
Emily Carr Gallery of the Provincial Archives of British Columbia
(1)
Emily Carr University of Art and Design
(2)
Esker Foundation
(5)
George Harris
(3)
Glenbow-Alberta Institute.
(2)
Heffel Fine Art Auction House
(4)
Laurence, Robin
(2)
Letwin, Hilary
(2)
Lindberg, Ted
(3)
Lismer, Arthur 1885-1969.
(2)
Long, Timothy
(4)
McIntyre, Julie
(2)
Morris and Helen Belkin Art Gallery
(6)
Museum London
(4)
National Gallery of Canada
(9)
National Gallery of Canada.
(2)
Open Space Arts Society
(5)
Owens Art Gallery / Mount Allison University
(2)
Presentation House Gallery
(8)
Print and Drawing Council of Canada.
(2)
Robin Laurence
(2)
Seesequasis, Paul.
(2)
Southern Alberta Art Gallery
(3)
Stanners, Sarah
(2)
Surrey Art Gallery
(5)
The Innuit Gallery of Eskimo Art
(3)
The Robert McLaughlin Gallery
(2)
Townsend, Melanie
(2)
Turner, Michael
(2)
Two Rivers Gallery
(4)
Vancouver Art Gallery
(4)
Vancouver Art Gallery.
(3)
Walter Phillips Gallery.
(2)
West Vancouver Museum
(7)
Winnipeg Art Gallery.
(2)
Technique
acrylic
(0)
acrylic on aluminum
(0)
acrylic on canvas
(0)
aluminum fabrication
(0)
aquatint
(0)
cast aluminum
(0)
cast bronze
(0)
cast concrete
(0)
ceramic installation
(0)
charcoal
(0)
More
Subject
Alexander, David
(2)
Appropriation (Art)--Ontario
(1)
Art, Canadian--British Columbia--Exhibitions
(7)
Art, Canadian--Exhibitions
(2)
Art, Modern--21st century--Exhibitions
(6)
Artificial intelligence--Exhibitions
(1)
Artistic collaboration--Canada
(1)
Benner, Ron--1949---Exhibitions
(1)
More
Type
Artist Book
(0)
Book
(0)
book
(0)
bronze plaque
(0)
Bulletin
(0)
Canadian Art--Canadiana
(0)
Catalogue
(0)
ceramic
(0)
digital media
(0)
Directory
(0)
More
Language
Medium / Technique
acrylic
(0)
aluminum
(0)
bronze
(0)
ceramic
(0)
chalk
(0)
charcoal
(0)
clay
(0)
coloured pencil
(0)
concrete
(0)
conté
(0)
More
Category
book
(0)
City of Burnaby Public Art Collection
(0)
collage
(0)
Community Public Art
(0)
drawing
(0)
Heritage and Memorial
(0)
painting
(0)
photography
(0)
Print
(0)
print
(0)
More
Owner
Affinity Towers Strata
(0)
Amacon
(0)
Anthem Properties and Beedie Living
(0)
Appia Developments
(0)
BAG
(0)
BC Housing
(0)
Belford Properties
(0)
Boffo Developments
(0)
Bosa Developments
(0)
Buchanan Towers Strata
(0)
More
Prev
1
Next
Sort by:
Sort by Artist/Author
Sorted by Relevance
Jessica Field : parabolic behaviours / curator: David Aurandt
Aurandt, David
John Hartman: The Columbia in Canada
Kelowna Art Gallery
Keith Langergraber: Theatre of the Exploding Sun
Kelowna Art Gallery
Deborah Koenker: Grapes and Tortillas
Kelowna Art Gallery
Drawing from Life: Installations of large-scale drawings by eight Okanagan-based artists
Kelowna Art Gallery
Andante: (a walking pace)
Richmond Art Gallery
Fantasy Gardens: Stuart McCall and Neil Wedman
Richmond Art Gallery
Interweavings
Richmond Art Gallery
Ann Kipling: The Falkland Drawings: A thirty-five-year survey
Robin Laurence
Nobuo Kubota: The Exploration of Possibility
Terrence Heath
Worlds apart: the symbolic landscapes of Tony Urquhart
Urquhart, Tony.
Prev
1
Next